McVey Elementary School

Extra Help Schedule

Specials

Art Cheryl Safren Tuesday 8:30 a.m. Wednesday 8:30 a.m. 211

Computer Anthony Fosso Monday 3:30 p.m. Friday 3:30 p.m. 114

ENL Jessica Klide Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 214

Jennifer Lewis Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 214

Bari Sontarp Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 215

Library Ellen O'Neill Monday 8:30 a.m. Wednesday 8:30 a.m. Library

Math Lab Charles Angeli Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Grades 3 & 4 Wednesday 8:40 a.m. Grade 5 107a

Music Colleen Mander Monday 8:40 a.m. Orchestra Cave

Leslie Levy Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 110

Jessica Shenker Wednesday 8:40 a.m. Friday 8:40 a.m. 135

Physical Ed Kristina Cavallo Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Friday 8:40 a.m. Gym

Deirdre O'Regan Thursday 8:40 a.m. Thursday/8:40 a.m. Gym 

Michael Simone Monday 8:40 a.m. Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Gym

Reading Robin Greenberg Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m.

Tara Shannon Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Wednesday 8:40 a.m. 204

Melissa Suwalski Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Grades 4 & 5 Thursday 8:40 a.m. Grades 1, 2, 3 120

Jennifer Tucker Monday 8:40 a.m. Tuesday 8:40 a.m. 120

Roxanne Wolfthal Monday 8:40 a.m. Grades 1 & 2 Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Grades 3, 4, 5 204

Resource Room Trisha Carrique Tuesday 8:50 a.m. 208

Maureen Lollo Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 9:00 a.m. 208

Speech Angela Papageorgiou Tuesday 8:30 a.m. Wednesday 8:30 a.m. 228

Classrooms

Kindergarten Danielle Beinhacker Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 201

Kathy Hackett Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 101

Renee Iffinger Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 102

Allyson Kay Monday 8:40 a.m. Friday 8:40 a.m. 119

Lauren Lavine Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 118

Eva O'Keeffe Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 202

Grade 1 Sandra Cusano Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 122

Lori Davico Monday 8:40 a.m. Wednesday 8:40 a.m. 123

Randy Frances Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 124

Maria Messiano Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 121

Annemarie Viscuso Monday 8:40 a.m.  Tuesday 8:40 a.m. 126

Grade 2 Donna Berardi Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 227

Lorraine Kuzniar Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 223

Laura Napolitano Monday 8:40 a.m. (Math) Thursday 8:40 a.m. (Literacy) 224

Barbara Ricci Monday 8:45 a.m. Thursday 8:45 a.m. 226

Elizabeth Ryder Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 225

Grade 3 Helana Gelleri Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 217

Ann Hagarty Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 216

Rebecca Glazer Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 218

Fran McCready Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 220

Laurie Perri Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 219

Grade 4 Travis Carlin Monday 8:30 a.m. Thursday 8:30 a.m. 205

Danielle Cecco Tuesday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 3:30 p.m. 203

Synde Cohen Monday 8:30 a.m. Thursday 8:30 a.m. 209

Shana Katz Monday 8:35 a.m. Tuesday 8:35 a.m. 207

Robyn Sklar Tuesday/8:35 a.m. Thursday/8:35 a.m. 206

Chelsea Pariti Monday 3:30 p.m. Thursday 3:30 p.m. 209

Grade 5 Karin Cirillo-Mulé Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 104

Tara Conklin Monday 8:40 a.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 103

Barbara McGee Monday 3:30 p.m. Thursday 8:40 a.m. 107

Len Minerva Tuesday 8:30 a.m. Wednesday 8:30 a.m. 108

Michael Prisco Tuesday 3:30 p.m. Wednesday 3:30 p.m. 106

Lori Hanovic Monday 8:30 a.m. Thursday 8:30 a.m. 106