W.T. CLARKE MIDDLE SCHOOL

A SERVICE LEARNING LEADER SCHOOL

740 EDGEWOOD DRIVE

WESTBURY, NY 11590

WESTBURY, NY

Photo Of Clarke Middle School Entrance

Stacy Breslin, Principal

Linda Lynch, Assistant Principal

Telephone:  516.876.7401

Fax:  516.876.7407

Art Department

Ms. H. Anastasio (Chairperson)

Ms. D. Costello

Mr. G. Ferrara

Ms. D. Sessa


Business/HCS/Technology Departments

Mr. D. Strabuk (Chairperson)

Business

Ms. M. Caughey

Ms. C. Dale


Home And Career Skills

Ms. S. Kozlowski

Ms. A. LaGreca


Technology

Mr. W. Burke

Mr. E. Oppenheim


English Department

Ms. R. Regan (Chairperson)

Mr. J. Gallagher

Ms. P. Hartman

Mr. L. Megna

Ms. K. Peretzman

MS. M. Tenney

Ms. S. Valente


Social Studies Department

Ms. L. Scully (Chairperson)

Mr. J. Dunphy

Mr. E. Greenberg

Mr. J. Hasbrouck

Ms. L. Henry

Mr. C. Polley

Ms. J. Wieland


Guidance Department

Ms. R. Bernstein

Ms. L. Feret

Ms. M. Maiorino


Health Office

Ms. T. Cohan

Ms. A. Teneriello


Library

Ms. M. Leff


World Langauages Department

Ms. J. Morgani (Chairperson)

Mr. A. Ayari

Ms. M. Giannotti

Ms. J. Loewy

Ms. P. Mades

Ms. G. Perez-Ziegler

Ms. M. Rossetti

Mr. M. Smith





E-mail can be sent to any staff member by sending the message to:

1st initial of 1st name with the last name @emufsd.us

Example: John Smith would be jsmith@emufsd.us

Staff Directory

Math/Science Departments

Ms. M. Spriggs (Chairperson)

Math

Ms. J. Arabian

Ms. C. Carney

Ms. I. Cirillo

Mr. P. Franzese

Ms. C. Glueckert

Ms. A. Heller

Ms. A. Izzo-DiGiovani

Ms. C. Stuke


Science

Ms. T. Renna (Chairperson)

Ms. A. DeJose

Ms. M. Frankel

Ms. M. Lavarra

Ms. C. McCarthy

Ms. M. Santodonato

Ms. C. Simowitz

Ms. D. Stake

Ms. W. Wansor


Metamorphosis

Mr. A. Abanavas


Monitors

Ms. B. Ahmed

Ms. M. Buffolino

Ms. O. Mira

Ms. G. Meloro

Ms. A. Nicolia

Ms. S. Roberts

Ms. D. VanCavish


Music Department

Ms. J. Shenker (Chairperson)

Ms. I. Baine

Ms. A. deVries

Mr. M. Fazio

MS. M. Ingoglia

Mr. D. Fletcher

Mr. G. Krajci

Ms. D. Waters


Permanent Subs

Ms. K. Guevara

Mr. A. Horovitz-Tennenbaum

Mr. P. Johnson

Ms. B. Straits

Ms. K. Taggart

Physical Education/Health Departments

Mr. J. Friedman (Chairperson)

Physical Education

Ms. B. Dougher

Mr. M. Germaine

Ms. A. LaVacca

Mr. M. Meittinis

Mr. T. O'Malley


Health

Ms. J. Artus

Ms. K. Staton

Mr. J. Szweskowski


Psychologist

Dr. M. Boyle

Ms. A. Ragusa


Reading

Ms. K. Almeida


Secretaries

Ms. J. Black

Ms. K. Buesing

Ms. J. Feuer

Ms. L. Gramarossa

Ms. A. Jarosz

Ms. R. Price


Social Worker

Ms. M. Harding


Special Education Department

Ms. A. Bromberg

Ms. C. Campanile

Mr. J. Geekie

Ms. B. Hartford

Ms. A. Henig

Ms. E. Kevlin

Ms. J. Keym

Ms. S. Leverone

Ms. L. Mueller

Ms. M. Newfield

Ms. L. Shyman

Ms. G. Soethout


Teaching And Intervention Assistants

Mr. R. Cummings

Ms. N. Edwards

Ms. C. Foerschner

Ms. L. Fell

Ms. E. Lancevich

Ms. L. Quealy

Mr. R. Wittich