Extra Help Schedule

2016-2017

Barnum Woods Elementary School
East Meadow, NY


Disclaimer

Our teachers here at Barnum Woods School provide a wide ranger of extra help opportunities to ensure the continued success of all students. As schedules are subject to change, it is recommended that students or parents contact the teacher prior to attending extra help.

Teacher
Grade level/ Subject Area
Day 
Time
Day
Time
Room
M. Berry
Kindergarten
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
164
J. Davanzo
Kindergarten
Monday
3:30-3:50
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
162
P. Kelleher
Kindergarten
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
Thursday
3:30-3:50
108
T. McTigue
Kindergarten
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
Thursday
3:30-3:50
109
T. Napolitano
Kindergarten
Wednesday
8:40-9:00
Friday
8:40-9:00
100
S. Ramos
Kindergarten
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
Thursday
3:30-3:50
107
T. Pelo
First Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
101
A.Cangelosi
First Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
103
C. Iovino
First Grade
Monday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:55-9:15
104
J. Lasher
First Grade
Monday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:55-9:15
105
C. Waters
First Grade
Monday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:55-9:15
106
B. Vicino
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
157
J. Keicher
Second Grade
Thursday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
159
P. Castiglia
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
165
D. DeMarco
Second Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
160
P. Lucas
Second Grade
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
Wednesday
8:45-9:05
163
J. Maida
Second Grade
Thursday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
165
A. Parrin
Third Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
143
S. Lupo
Third Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
144
J. Covello
Third Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
155
A. Renter
Third Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
158
J. Dwyer
Third Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
141
E. DiCocco
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:55-9:15
Thursday
8:55-9:15
254
K. Portillo
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:55-9:15
255
M. Vitale
Fourth Grade
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
256
T. Mayoral
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:55-9:15
Thursday
8:55-9:15
257
K. Kirichenko
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:55-9:15
Thursday
8:55-9:15
263
J. Snow
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
259
L. Pellegrino
Fifth Grade
Monday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
200
J. Hodge
Fifth Grade
Wednesday
8:45-9:05
Friday
8:45-9:05
202
J. Vassel
Fifth Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
204
J. McCann
Fifth Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
203
L. Tamburello
Fifth Grade
Monday
3:30-3:50
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
205
M. Schiller
Reading
Monday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
153
N. Catanzaro
Reading
Thursday
3:30-3:50
Friday
3:30-3:50
206
J. Iannelli
Reading
Monday
8:55-9:15
Wednesday
8:55-9:15
156
J. Portz
Reading
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
201
S. Somma
Reading
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
142
D. Brennan
Math
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
Math Lab
M. Finnegan
Math
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
207
M. Coleman
Music
Thursday
8:55-9:15
Friday
8:50-9:10
251
C. Mander
Music
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
   
150
A. Schaefer
Music
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
208
D. Whearty
Physical Education
Monday
8:30-8:50
Friday
8:30-8:50
Lg. Gym
S. Martin
Physical Education
Monday
8:30-8:50
Wednesday
8:30-8:50
Sm. Gym
D.Barbato
Physical Education
Monday
8:50-9:10
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Lg. Gym
J. Oldak
Art
Monday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
154
J. Assortato
Computer
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
266
J. McElroy
Library
Monday
8:50-9:10
McVey
260
V. Bataille
Library
Monday
8:35-8:55
Tuesday
8:35-8:55
260
M. DiLillo
Speech
Monday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
252B
S. Matulewicz
ENL
Monday
8:35-8:55
Tuesday
8:35-8:55
253
J. Scro
ENL
Tuesday
8:35-8:55
Wednesday
8:35-8:55
206
E. Roth
Resource Room
Monday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
252A
T. Carrique
Resource Room
Tuesday
McVey
Thursday
3:30-3:50
246
             
D. Hoefer
Quest
Tuesday
8:40-9:00
Wednesday
8:40-9:00
261

Teacher's Day 8:30-3:30

Student's Day 9:14-3:29