Extra Help Schedule

2018-2019

Barnum Woods Elementary School
East Meadow, NY


Disclaimer

Our teachers here at Barnum Woods School provide a wide range of extra help opportunities to ensure the continued success of all students. As schedules are subject to change, it is recommended that students or parents contact the teacher prior to attending extra help.

Teacher
Grade level/ Subject Area
Day 
Time
Day
Time
Room
M. Berry
Kindergarten
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
164
P. Castiglia
Kindergarten
Thursday
8:54-9:14
Friday
8:54-9:14
162
P. Kelleher
Kindergarten
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
108
T. McTigue
Kindergarten
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
109
D. DeMarco
Kindergarten
Monday
Before School
Tuesday
Before School
106
S. Ramos
Kindergarten
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
107
T. Pelo
First Grade
Monday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
101
A.Cangelosi
First Grade
Monday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
103
C. Iovino
First Grade
Monday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
104
J. Lasher
First Grade
Monday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
105
T. Napolitano
First Grade
Tuesday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
100
K. Portillo
First Grade
Tuesday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
102
J. Keicher
Second Grade
Thursday
8:54-9:14
Friday
8:54-9:14
159
J. Davanzo
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
161
J. Chionchio
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
160
P. Lucas
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
163
J. Maida
Second Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
165
B. Vicino

Second Grade

Tuesday
Before School
Wednesday
Before School
157
A. Parrin
Third Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
143
S. Lupo
Third Grade
Monday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
144
J. Covello
Third Grade
Monday
Before School
Wednesday
Before School
155
A. Renter
Third Grade
Monday
Before School
Wednesday
Before School
158
J. Fitzpatrick
Third Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
141
E. DiCocco
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:54-9:14
Thursday
8:54-9:14
254
M. Vitale
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Friday
8:50-9:10
256
T. Mayoral
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:54-9:14
Thursday
8:54-9:14
257
K. Kirichenko
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:54-9:14
Thursday
8:54-9:14
263
J. Snow
Fourth Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
259
B. Katz
Fourth Grade
Monday
8:54-9:14
Thursday
8:54-9:14
255
L. Pellegrino
Fifth Grade
Monday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
200
J. Hodge
Fifth Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Friday
8:45-9:05
202
J. McCann
Fifth Grade
Monday
8:45-9:05
Wednesday
8:45-9:05
203
L. Tamburello
Fifth Grade
Tuesday
8:45-9:05
Friday
8:45-9:05
205
A. Longo
Fifth Grade
Wednesday
8:45-9:05
Thursday
8:45-9:05
207
M. Schiller
Reading
Monday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
153
N. Catanzaro
Reading
Thursday
3:30-3:50
Friday
3:30-3:50
206
J. Iannelli
Reading
Monday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
156
J. Portz
Reading
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
201
S. Somma
Reading
Monday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
142
D. Yarrobino
Math
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
Math Lab
M. Macaluso
Math
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
204
M. Coleman
Music
Tuesday
Before School
Thursday
Before School
251
C. Mander
Music
Monday
McVey
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
150
A. Schaefer
Music
Monday
8:50-9:10
Wednesday
8:50-9:10
208
M. Leonard
Physical Education
Thursday
8:30-8:50
Meadowbrook
Lg. Gym
S. Martin
Physical Education
Monday
8:30-8:50
Wednesday
8:30-8:50
Sm. Gym
D.Barbato
Physical Education
Monday
8:50-9:10
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Lg. Gym
J. Oldak
Art
Tuesday
Before School
Friday
Before School
152
J. Assortato
Computer
Tuesday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
266
J. McElroy
Library
Monday
8:50-9:10
McVey
260
V. Bataille
Library
Monday
8:35-8:55
Tuesday
8:35-8:55
260
M. DiLillo
Speech
Monday
8:50-9:10
Thursday
8:50-9:10
252B
S. Stark
ENL
Monday
After School
Tuesday
After School
206
J. Scro
ENL
Tuesday
Before School
Wednesday
Before School
206
E. Roth
Resource Room
Monday
8:54-9:14
Wednesday
8:54-9:14
252A
T. Carrique
Resource Room
Tuesday
3:30-3:50
Friday
8:54-9:14
246
 
         
D. Hoefer
Quest
Tuesday
8:40-9:00
Wednesday
8:40-9:00
261

Teacher's Day 8:30-3:30

Student's Day 9:14-3:29